Jump to content

Squirtle

Administrators
  • Posts

    4710
  • Joined

  • Days Won

    8

Everything posted by Squirtle

  1. Thank you for the suggestion an update to this max value will be made in our next update.
  2. Thanks for the feedback this should be resolved by our next update.
  3. January PVE Trivia Trivia #2 ~ 1st Place HonkysaurusRex February PVP Gimmick Petit Cup #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Siege - 2nd Place LeVolpe PVE Hunt Pewter Museum Needs You! ~ 1st Place Gardner - 2nd Place Goldeneyes Find a Friend #1 ~ 1st Place Ellige - 2nd Places PMJamal/Apexe March PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #2 ~ 1st Place OdiEyen - 2nd Place mortifera Trivia Trivia #3 ~ 1st Place MarleyRose FORUM EVENT Video Creation Contest Video Contest ~ 1st Place Skazord - 2nd Place BrutalGG April PVP Doubles Double U ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Blinnemon - 2nd Place EricTheGreat Gimmick Fools Tournament (Rental) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Demando - 2nd Place Wynd Minor League ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NICEGUY - 2nd Place WindUpShark Eevee Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Neslie - 2nd Place Kakachiu Kanto Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place jeehad - 2nd Place Urbandub PVE Catch Events You Dun Sparce'd ~ 1st Place Cojiro Hunt Find a Friend #2 ~ 1st Place BrutalGG - 2nd Places EkajW/Roxxzor Find a Friend #3 ~ 1st Place GaryMofuckerOak May PVP Metronome Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd Place Kemaric Monotype Tournament Monotype #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Corroios - 2nd Place Crimzn Gimmick Petit Cup #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Plague - 2nd Place Crimzn PikaCup Strikes Back! ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Kemaric - 2nd Place Jellydonutv Guts Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Goldeneyes PVE Hunt Find a Friend #4 ~ 1st Place Jingor Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #1 ~ 1st Place Furdlegurdle - 2nd Place SakuraHime Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #1 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Place Govictory FORUM EVENT Art Contest Character Fanart Contest ~ 1st Place Piero212 - 2nd Place Jindu June PVP Monotype Tournament Monotype #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD Gimmick Smeargle Smashup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DopestDope - 2nd Place jeehad Johto Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Caboteta 2nd - Place jeehad Altering Cave Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place CauseWreck - 2nd Place uMadBrah PVE Catch Events Rattata Rescue ~ 1st Place RobPokeGod Hunt Find a Friend #5 ~ 1st Place Zoul Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #2 (Ghost Edition) ~ 1st Place Leeka - 2nd Place Proposition FORUM EVENT Game Word Scramble ~ 1st Place Jumwes July PVP Over Used Psychological Warfare: 6v6 OU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place jeehad Doubles Double Hundreds ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place veganatidae - 2nd Place Markoc Gimmick NU/UU Warriors ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Orangemaniac - 2nd Place Techson Taunt Tournament #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place yWreck - 2nd Place Corroios Summer Bash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Marsus - 2nd Place Kemaric Ditto Dominance ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place uMadBrah - 2nd Place JSTUD Oceanic Tourney #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place Kizhaz PVE Catch Events Magikarp Matchup ~ 1st Place Scotnick Hunt Find a Friend #6 ~ 1st Place robinhoodd Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #3 (Bug Edition) ~ 1st Place Tonytime Breeding Contest Breeding Bonanza #1 ~ 1st Place Neekz FORUM EVENT Art Contest Starter Art Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Kaera93 Music Creation Contest Music Battle ~ 1st Place AstroSpud - 2nd Place KatoshiRin August PVP Tier Shift Battle of the Tiers #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Fujimura - 2nd Place XYggdrasilX Monotype Tournament Monotype #3 ~ Bracket ~1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place LeandroB Gimmick Master's Invitational Intermission Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place JSTUD Airborne Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eggroll - 2nd Place Kingbowser Free For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Daniellegal PVE Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #4 (Water Edition) ~ 1st Place Njhu Breeding Contest Breeding Bonanza #2 ~ 1st Place uMadBrah Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #2 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Sammier Trivia Unown Spelling Bee ~ 1st Place InsanityX Trivia #4 ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage FORUM EVENT Art Contest Shadow Pokemon Contest ~ 1st Place JPG - 2nd Place RacheLucario Pori's Egg Crisis ~ 1st Place Eggplant Writing Contest Writing Contest: Journey to Pewter ~ 1st Place Nodak Creation Contest Fall GUI Contest ~ 1st Place Shadowboxer September PVP Never Used NU Knockout ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place Barrage Little Cup Little Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MaddestMonkey - 2nd Place Daniellegal Doubles Kanto Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn- 2nd Place TopQuake Tier Shift Tier Shift #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place brocktherock Team Tag Tournament Dynamic Duo ~ Bracket 1st Place TheBloo & Fishtickles - 2nd Place DoubleJJ & JSTUD Gimmick Sunday Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place JSTUD Battle of the Tiers #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Amanu - 2nd Place ThinkNice Heavyweights ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place joeisbest - 2nd Place TheBloo Speed Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TrainerParker - 2nd Place TopQuaKe PVE Hide & Seek Crossword Puzzle #1 ~ 1st Place Nouro Hide and Seek #3 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place Antea FORUM EVENT Art Contest Mega Evolution Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Places XxEggxX/Arkhelien Signature Contest ~ 1st Place Brizo - 2nd Place Smoki Creation Contest CAP Contest ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place Gilgamesh October PVP Uber Clash of the Titans ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Phrew - 2nd Place Phoenixzz Over Used Oceanic Tourney #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Markoc - 2nd Place NamekazeYondaime Metronome Clefairy Cup #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place samester Monotype Tournament Monotype #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Joshuwot - 2nd Place Silentzz Gimmick Free-For-All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Londar Taunt Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KarimTheOne - 2nd Place TheBloo Dual Type Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Vonqola PVE Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #5 (Fire Edition) ~ 1st Place GoldfishxD Hide & Seek Crossword Puzzle #2 ~ 1st Place DLAhh FORUM EVENT Art Contest Costume Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario Team & a Trainer Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place Deejaye November PVP Never Used War of the NU's ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place truplup Gimmick Random Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place zteban - 2nd Place JorgeBale The Mixed Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place edIRL - 2nd Place Joshuwot PVE Catch Events Krabby's Katch ~ 1st Place Envus Hunt Find a Friend #7 ~ 1st Place YellowBen Find a Friend #8 ~ 1st Place DannyEon Find a Friend #9 ~ 1st Place Wirisa FORUM EVENT Writing Contest The Final Duel ~ 1st Place Deshar - 2nd Place KazumaRin December PVP Over Used Team Rocket Recruitment ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place PinkWings Under Used UU United ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NlCEGUY Gimmick Delibird's Christmas Cage Fight ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place mauru PVE Reindeer Games Reindeer Games ~ 1st Place lce Hide & Seek Crossword Puzzle #3 ~ 1st Place Sammier
  4. January PVP Doubles Wednesday Night [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Artimiseta PVE Hunt Find a Friend #10 ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #5 ~ Winners Hide and Seek #4 (Picture Edition) ~ 1st Place MilesCarnage - 2nd Places ValeRoth/ThatGuyVolke Trivia Who's that Pokemon ~ 1st Place PotatoSoup FORUM EVENT Art Contest CAP Art Contest ~ 1st Place RacheLucario - 2nd Place ZeroZephy February PVP Uber [Uber] Oceanic Tourney #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pel 2nd Place lVluSaY Over Used [OU] International Incident ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ Under Used [UU] Weekend #1 (Saturday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith 2nd Place FlavaJabari 3rd Place Fujimura [UU] Weekend #1 (Sunday) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ 2nd Place Walpayer 3rd Place OrangeManiac Gimmick [Gimmick] Petit Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Kuriketto [Gimmick] Blaine's Quiz Heats ~ Results ~ 1st Place Barrage 2nd Place PandaJJ 3rd Place Breathcore PVE Hunt Find a Friend #11 ~ Winners Find a Friend #12 ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #6 ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Wacky Word Maze ~ Winner JIceJDragon March PVP Uber [Uber] Oceanic Tourney #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ Over Used [OU] Spring Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJJ Team Tag Tournament NU Tag Team ~ Bracket 1st Place [GAL - Galactics] timwaps & JorgeBale - 2nd Place [BN - BlueNoad] NoadHunter & BlueJim PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #3 ~ 1st Place Sylou - 2nd Place ImguridianCity ~ 3rd Place NikhilR Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #7 ~ Winners Hide and Seek #8 ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Music Creation Contest Music Battle (Town Edition) ~ 1st Place Barrage - 2nd Place OrangeManiac - 3rd Place TrainerParker April PVP Over Used [OU] It Takes 2⁶ to Tango ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheBloo - 2nd Place Pokyou Under Used Standard [UU] April ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place DoubleJJ [UU] STAB Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place Forfiter Doubles [Doubles] Double Standards ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Fredrichnietze Gimmick [Gimmick] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place BlueJim PVE Hunt Find a Friend #13 ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Trainer Art Contest ~ 1st Place Emlee - 2nd Place FlareBlitzz - 3rd Place Hol May PVP Over Used [OU] Mayday ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place MisterHide Under Used [UU] STAB Tournament #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place PedroBr Never Used [NU] Return of the NUs ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place timwaps - 2nd Place EMMME Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Monotype #5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place EMMME - 2nd Place Daniellegal Gimmick [Gimmick] Mixed Tiers Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Frags [Gimmick] School of Brock ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place Forfiter PVE Trivia Who's that Pokemon #2 ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Creation Contest Design Your Own Region ~ Winners ~ 1st Deanopiero - 2nd Feravyne June PVP Over Used Standard [OU] #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Piata - 2nd Place KingBowser Under Used [UU] Doubles ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JorgeBale - 2nd Place fredrichnietze Gimmick [Gimmick] Gotta Go Fast ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gudulberthe - 2nd Place Pokyou PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #4 ~ 1st Place ImguridianCity - 2nd Place IcarusBurst Psyduck Hunt ~ 1st Place sfSkump Hunt Find a Friend #14 ~ Winners July PVP Over Used Standard [OU] #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Makarovmaster Under Used [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place JonazDK [UU] STAB Tournament #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Forfiter Gimmick [Gimmick] The Sky is the Limit ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Londar - 2nd Place NikhilR PVE Hide & Seek Hide and Seek #9 ~ Winners August PVP Never Used [NU] Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderxD - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd Mixed Tiers [Mixed Tiers] Old School Marathon ~ Brackets: Finals - UU - OU ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Daniellegal [Mixed Tiers] Battle of the Tiers #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Haazuu Metronome [Metronome] Clefairy Cup #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place queulorior - 2nd Place Kuriketto Gimmick [Gimmick] Colour Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Bluejim [Gimmick] League of Pokemon ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place RHENOR PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #5 ~ 1st Place Munya - 2nd Place Sunbunnie Hunt Find a Friend #15 ~ Winners Scavenger Hunt Team Scavenger Hunt ~ 1st Place TeamGoingToWinIt September PVP Over Used [OU] Friday Night Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place lKanzol - 2nd Place Makarovmaster Under Used [UU] Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place JSTUD [UU] STAB Tournament #4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place OrangeManiac [UU] Oceanic Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJJ - 2nd Place LeGaryOak [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YettoDie - 2nd Place BurntZebra Little Cup [LC] Little Cup Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Daniellegal - 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd Gimmick [Gimmick] Bandstorm ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place Mauru PVE Catch Events Bug Catching Contest ~ 1st Place abdfreak - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place TammTamm The sparceship enter-prize ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place Daniellegal - 3rd Place Makarovmaster Hunt Find a Friend #16 ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Creation Contest Design a Town Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Kiliminati - 2nd Place Rootseed October PVP Uber [Ubers] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place Raaidn Over Used [OU] Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Forfiter Under Used [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DrCraig - 2nd Place Forfiter Never Used Standard [NU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Senile - 2nd Place BurntZebra Tier Shift [Tier Shift] Tier Shift Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Heronn Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Monotype Mania ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place GoldBlazed Gimmick [Gimmick] Misty's Brain Dance ~ 1st Place DestructX PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place CrazyBobGrE - 2nd Place londar Spooky Hunt ~ 1st Place Slidingpanda - 2nd Place lilyek - 3rd Place Ranulf Hide & Seek Hide n Seek: Trick or Treat Edition ~ 1st Place Raptori FORUM EVENT Art Contest Baby Pokemon Art Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place DynamicPyro - 2nd Place Vaanash November PVP Over Used Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac - 2nd Place BlueJim [OU] Down 4 the Count ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BlueJim ~ 2nd Place BurntZebra [OU] Friday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd Under Used [UU] Tuesday Night Throwdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Destructx [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags ~ 2nd Place Forfiter Oceanic [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LeGaryOak - 2nd Place Frags Never Used [NU] Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place StriderXD ~ 2nd Place Haazuu Doubles Wednesday Night [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place JSTUD ~ 2nd Place Jayfeatskydd Team Tag Tournament PokeMMO Prom Night ~ Bracket 1st Place KingBowser & Raaidn~ 2nd Place Gudulberthe & Evilmist Relay Race Medley ~ Bracket 1st Place Team [The Edward O'Driscoll Experience] Phatiman, Vorred, Inarin, edIRL Monotype Tournament [Monotype] One Type To Rule Them All ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DarkChaoss ~ 2nd Place Forfiter Gimmick [Gimmick] Borderline Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn ~ 2nd Place DestructX PVE Catch Events One Flew Over the Pidgey's Nest ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place Ranulf Nightmare Before Christmas ~ 1st Place AlateaOlwyn ~ 2nd Place MrEvenLonger FORUM EVENT Game Forum Scavenger Hunt ~ Winner MrMasonMan December PVP Uber [Uber] Sunday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place NikhilR Never Used [NU] The Fight Before Christmas ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac 2nd Place Yettodie Doubles Wednesday Night [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Artemiseta Tier Shift [Tier Shift] The Magical Mystery Tour(ny) ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place KingBowser [Tier Shift] Tier Shift #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Schuchty - 2nd Place Haazuu [Tier Shift] Tier Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place TheFireLion Gimmick [Gimmick] CatchMMO Comeback ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Giantpipe PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt #7 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet - 2nd Place Akamyz Hunt Find a Friend #17 ~ Winners Scavenger Hunt Scavenger Hunt #6 ~ 1st Place Pedrr Catch A Move Smeargle's Art Academy ~ Winner AlateaOlwyn Reindeer Games Reindeer Games #2 ~ 1st Place PokemonMagnet Breeding Contest Breeding Bonanza #3 ~ 1st Place DaBeardedLady Hide & Seek The Great PokeMMO Treasure Hunt ~ 1st Place xGilanx Hide & Seek ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Writing Contest Halloween Afterparty Creepypasta ~ Winners ~ 1st Place YagamiNoir - 2nd Place Gunthug
  5. January PVP Over Used Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place timwaps Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Haazuu - 2nd Place Elcoolio [OU] Friday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LegendP - 2nd Place BurntZebra Under Used Standard [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Kyzukun Never Used [NU] Year's Brawl ~ Bracket 1st Place [Bowser] KingBowser & TheBloo - 2nd Place [WILD Generation] SacroZard & Longshark Doubles Wednesday Night [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place ZeroDamage [Doubles] The Ultimate Showdown of Ultimate Destiny ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jayfeatskydd - 2nd Place JJeaNz Gimmick [Gimmick] Speed Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st place KingBowser - 2nd Place HyruleLEGEND [Gimmick] International Incident Part 2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pIata- 2nd Place Frags [Gimmick] The Strength Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place xSparkie - 2nd Place Phatiman PVE Catch Events Vermillion Winter Festival ~ 1st Place Gabaggio - 2nd Place Darkfreaks FORUM EVENT Art Contest Santa's Photo Shoot ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Buritoboi - 2nd Place Fera February PVP Over Used [OU] Friday Evening Fifties ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place OldKeith Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Jeferbuck - 2nd Place Senjutsuka Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Leorodo - 2nd Place NikhilR Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Frags Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pIata - 2nd Place NikhilR Doubles PokeMMO [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra- 2nd Place Frags Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Osuki Gimmick [Gimmick] Throwback Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place PandaJJ - 2nd Place Haazuu PVE Hunt Any Fin Is Possible ~ Winners Hide and Seek Hide-And-Seek ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Giovanni wants you! (Poster contest) ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Accardi - 2nd Place GloriousWalrus March PVP Over Used Standard [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LightLeaks - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place pIata Under Used Standard [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Gilvy Standard [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place OldKeith [UU] Friday Night Light Heavyweights ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Osuki [UU] Friday Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Bluejim - 2nd Place BurntZebra [UU] Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place NikhilR PVE Catch Events Hoenn Safari Hunt ~ 1st Place RipHenk - 2nd Place OldKeith April PVP Over Used Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Pokyou Under Used [UU] Thursday Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Standard [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Karimtheone - 2nd Place BurntZebra Doubles PokeMMO [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DoubleJ Metronome [Metronome] Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Sialia - 2nd Place RipHenk Gimmick [Gimmick] Flannery's Quick Fire Questions ~ 1st Place pIata - 2nd Place SirVector PVE Catch Events You Dun Sparce'd....Again ~ 1st Place Sihtis - 2nd Place KaynineXL Trivia Zehkshade's Zealous Trivia ~ 1st Place SirVector FORUM EVENT Video Contest Video Contest ~ 1st Place ItzJosh8 - 2nd Place XPLOZ - 3rd Place Kiliminati Creation Contest The PokeMMO Team Building Challenge ~ OldKeith, DoubleJ, Kizhaz, BlueBreath May PVP Uber [Uber] Ubers Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Kanzo Over Used [OU] Friday Night Fight Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place FABBROoo - 2nd Place DestructX Under Used Thursday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Raaidn [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place DestructX Friday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place TheFireLion - 2nd Place Osuki [UU] Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place NikhilR [UU] Friday Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Frags [UU] Friday Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place TheFireLion Doubles [Doubles] Double Trouble ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gilvy - 2nd Place Haazuu Tier Shift [Tier Shift] Tier Wars ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Haazuu - 2nd Place BurntZebra Team Tag Tournament Oceanic Tag Team ~ Bracket 1st Place Team RZKK [Osuki & Maekaaay] - 2nd Place Team RPDI [lffhom & oONancyOo] FORUM EVENT Writing Contest Writing Contest: Gym Leader Battle ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Gunthug - 2nd Place Korlila June PVP Over Used Blue [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Jayfeatskyd Friday Night [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place BlueBreath [OU] Water Master Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place LordOfAngmar - 2nd Place NikhilR Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Vorred - 2nd Place pIata Under Used Sunday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Osuki Saturday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KingBowser - 2nd Place Osuki Never Used The Return of [NU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place DestructX Doubles [Doubles] Double Trouble 2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place PandaJJ - 2nd Place BurntZebra Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Monotype Mania ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place Haazuu PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt ~ 1st Place Giantpipe- 2nd Place Metalhammer FORUM EVENT Creation Contest The PokeMMO Team Building Challenge #2 ~ Winners ~ 1st Place DoctorPBC - 2nd Place Elcoolio July PVP Over Used [OU] Saturday Night Shocker ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place EMMME - 2nd Place JJeaNz Not-On-A-Weekend-[OU]-Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Aringo - 2nd Place JSTUD Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place pIata - 2nd Place pokyou [OU] Blindman's Bluff ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Osuki Under Used Friday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place FABBROoo - 2nd Place Artemiseta Never Used [NU] Blue Night ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Yangsam [NU] Friday ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place Kizhaz Doubles Standard [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place fredrichnietze [Doubles] Trouble 3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place PandaJJ - 2nd Place Artemiseta Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Airborne Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Yangsam - 2nd Place Shiigo PVE Catch Events Safari Hunt ~ 1st Place SirVector- 2nd Place DonSalluste Scavenger Hunt Gathering the Magic Ingredients! ~ 1st Place - Gilan Hide and Seek The Great PokeMMO Treasure Hunt 2 ~ 1st Place SirVector FORUM EVENT Creation Contest Create A Pokemon Contest ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Vnives - 2nd Place xILuLu August PVP Uber [Uber] Saturday Ubers ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJ - 2nd Place WickedWango Over Used Standard [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac - 2nd Place NikhilR The Pokeworld is your Oyster [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place DoubleJ Oceanic [OU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place LightLeaks Standard [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place EMMME Under Used Monday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place Raaidn Never Used Standard [NU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Artemiseta Friday Night [NU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Rachoou Doubles [Doubles] PokeMMO's VGC ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DrCraig - 2nd Place Schuchty [Doubles] Blindman's Bluff 2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Rendiz - 2nd Place Eloyriptor [Doubles] Double Trouble 4 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place Fujimura Team Tag Tournament Tag Team Tournament ~ Bracket 1st Place Team [PuHu] NikhilR & Forfiter - 2nd Place Team [Westillbelieve] SpartacusGD & Frags Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place EMMME - 2nd Place Intor PVE Hunt The Getaway-Care ~ Winners Any Fin Is Possible 2 ~ Winners Trivia PokeMMO Jeopardy ~ 1st Place BurntZebra Who's That Pokemon? ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Creation Contest Design your own Pokeball ~ Winners ~ 1st Place SirVector- 2nd Place Moetal September PVP Uber [Uber] A Tournament of Titans ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Raaidn Over Used Standard [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DragonDemonio - 2nd Place SejuaniSupport So, you think you can [OU] ? ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place SpartacusGD Under Used Oceanic [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place LightLeaks Sunday Night's [UU] Storm ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place FABBROoo - 2nd Place Raaidn Never Used [NU] The Great Verdanturf Pignic ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Wolfgun [NU] Bellossom's Tea Party ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place LeGaryOak Team Tag Tournament NU Tag Team ~ Bracket 1st Place Giantpipe/Sebat - 2nd Place BurntZebra / Destructx Metronome [Metronome] Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place overToasted - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Mania ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Sooparooney PVE Catch Events Gathering the Magic Ingredients #2 ~ 1st Place Enchanteeur - 2nd Place PepinLeBref Kanto Safari Hunt ~ 1st Place SejuaniSupport - 2nd Place NanoBurste CatchMMO Hype Safari Hunt #1 ~ 1st Place HeinzMOnii - 2nd Place Hiraeth / Maremagnus CatchMMO Hype Safari Hunt #3 ~ 1st Place BillionTH - 2nd Place Aviatir Scavenger Hunt CatchMMO Hype Safari Hunt #2 ~ 1st Place BenGorgon, REEVS, CaptainKek Hide and Seek Hide & Seek ~ Winners October PVP Over Used [OU] CatchMMO Safari Edition ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Imabetheverybest - 2nd Place TEXALAN [OU] is Irrelephant ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJ - 2nd Place overToasted Tuesday [OU] Night. ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place ZDFire Under Used Friday Night [UU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Elcoolio - 2nd Place LightLeaks Oceanic [UU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place LightLeaks [UU] STAB Returns ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place Aftershocker [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place NikhilR [UU] Beach Party ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place Zorth Doubles [Doubles] Double Trouble 5 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place DoubleJ Tier Shift [Tier Shift] Trick or Treat Tier Shift ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place Frags Monotype Tournament [Monotype] Showdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place XPLOZ - 2nd Place SweeTforU PVE Catch Events The Great PokeMMO Ghost Hunt ~ 1st Place Aerun FORUM EVENT Writing Contest Writing Contest: Creepy Pasta Halloween ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Nicolii - 2nd Place AlbiNani November PVP Over Used No Slacking Monday [OU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raptori - 2nd Place pIata [OU] Friday Night Feud ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place MentalOut [OU] Oceanic November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place Hokuto Enorm[OU]s Waves ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Gbwead Eur[OU]pean ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Toushirouu - 2nd Place Guerinf [OU] Black Friday Brawl ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place XPLOZ - 2nd Place Arimanius Under Used [UU] EweEwe Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place FABBROoo - 2nd Place Raaidn [UU] Clash ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place CleytonVale - 2nd Place Gbwead [UU] Watt a Shocker ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Parke - 2nd Place Gbwead Never Used Pre-Winter [NU] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki 2nd Place - Toushirouu Fintastic [NU] Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place NikhilR Doubles [Doubles] Double Trouble November ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place overToasted - 2nd Place XPLOZ [Doubles] Seeing Double ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Schuchty Gimmick [Gimmick] Winona's Phleasant Birdquiz ~ 1st Place DoctorPBJ - 2nd Place JIce [Gimmick] 1v1 OU Mayhem ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Kanzo - 2nd Place Arimanius [Gimmick] Mixed Tiers Showdown#2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Giantpipe - 2nd Place Orangemaniac PVE Hunt The Getaway-Care #2 ~ Winners The Getaway-Care #3 ~ Winners December PVP Uber [Uber] Santa's Ubers ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place KiiritoX - 2nd Place OldKeith Over Used After Dinner [OU] Party ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place gbwead - 2nd Place BurntZebra Under Used [UU] Friday Night Feud ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place Raaidn [UU] Sunday Night Scrimmage ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Never Used [NU] Santa's Secret ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place BurntZebra [NU] On the Run ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place Sebat Doubles Oceanic [Doubles] ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd Place OldKeith [Doubles] Double Trouble December ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Rendiz - 2nd Place Schuchty Tier Shift [Tier Shift] Oceanic Christmas Special ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags- 2nd Place SejuaniSupport Metronome [Metronome] Clefairy Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Draekyn - 2nd Place GergFalerg PVE Catch Events Scout's Purrfect Match ~ 1st Place Bobgod - 2nd Place Derkay Hunt The Getaway-Care #4 ~ Winners Find a Friend 18 ~ Winners Reindeer Games Reindeer Games ~ 1st Place BlackJovi
  6. We are always working on adding new content/features to our current system of which PVP improvements is the current focus atm. Time-frames are not likely to be given until release.
  7. This development update does not pertain to prizes given for Staff Run events those are outside of this discussion and should continue in the Suggestions Threads.
  8. No the only means which you can show your support monetary wise is to obtain Reward Points through our payment processors. We are always appreciative of any contribution made.
  9. As much as I agree on dynamic seat to tournaments would be an improvement what I can do in the near term is talk to my staff about increasing seat counts where appropriate to reduce the amount of queuing in tournaments. On the game queue we set limits and assess our server performance and increase them incrementally if we feel we are able to we should not see long queues but could in the future see small queues for a temporary period of time as we continue to grow.
  10. We need a lot of things...
  11. Well since you asked no we will not be making the Shiny prizes given with 6x31 and other events such as CC will continue with the prizes that have been shown due to the nature of the event.
  12. But Android is for everyone, it is Open Source afterall.
  13. January PVP Over Used [OU] Sunday Night Scrimmage 2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place BurntZebra Under Used [UU] Vileplume's Time to Shine ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place Frags [UU] Is that a UU in the distance? ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place ZDFire- 2nd Place Elcoolio [UU] Sunday Night Scrimmage #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place overToasted - 2nd Place Pachima Never Used [NU) Smoochum of the Village Hidden in the UU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Osuki - 2nd Place gbwead [NU] Newbie Ninjask's NU (K)nockdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place MisterHide - 2nd Place Schuchty Doubles [Doubles] Oceanic January ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Rendiz - 2nd Place Kizhaz [Doubles] Doubles Hype Train #1 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Elcoolio [Doubles] January's Double Trouble ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Rendiz - 2nd Place Raaidn [Doubles] Doubles Hype Train #2 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place XPLOZ Team Tag Tournament [OU/NU] Tag Team Tournament ~ Bracket 1st Place Team Gypsy Kaynine [KaynineXL & Unclegyp] - 2nd Place Team OsuHide [MisterHide & Osuki] PVE Catch Events Poor Poor Peeko ~ 1st Place DrayoWolf Find Your Kanto Starter ~ 1st Place LizethGamer An Arm Gas! ~ 1st Place Kuziox - 2nd Place Slidingpanda Hunt Find a Friend #19 ~ Winners Prof. Dogwood's Endless Quest ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide-And-Seek ~ Winners Trivia Charizarades! ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Staff Avatar Challenge ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Dualwing - 2nd Place RightTime February PVP Under Used [UU] You UU Ewe ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoubleJ - 2nd Place slidingpanda [UU] The Big Top UU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place giantpipe - 2nd Place BurntZebra Never Used [NU] Battle Royale ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX - 2nd Place iSubZero [NU] Never Underestimate NU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place xXLegacyGiXx - 2nd Place timwaps Doubles [Doubles] Doubles Hype Train #3 ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ [Doubles] February's Double Trouble Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place PandaJJ Metronome [Metronome] Clefairy Cuples ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SirVector - 2nd Place Senjutsuka PVE Catch Events Find Your Hoenn Starter ~ 1st Place OldKeith - 2nd Place JcanSCREAM Love Bugs ~ 1st Place AstuzioM - 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLLLt. Surge's Electrifying Safari ~ 1st Place EmmaW - 2nd Place benjistar Hunt Find a Friend #20 ~ Winners Fish it Up ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Game Word Jumble ~ 1st Place Chesar Mars PVP Over Used [OU] 1v1 OU Mayhem ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Kurodashi - 2nd Place Jostarr [OU] Can You Beetle The Bracket ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place SweeTforU - 2nd Place XPLOZ Under Used [UU] Smoochum of the Village Hidden in the UU ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Bluejim - 2nd Place DestructX [UU] The UU Party ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DestructX- 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL [UU] Oceanic March ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Bluejim - 2nd Place DestructX [UU] Friday Night Throwdown ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Bluejim [UU] Spring Break UU ~ 1st Place Gutina - 2nd Place BurntZebra Never Used [NU] Roselia's Spring Celebration ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Giantpipe - 2nd Place DestructX Little Cup [LC] The Togepi Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place easyrole - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ Doubles [Doubles] March's Double Trouble ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place overToasted- 2nd Place Kriliin [Doubles] Doubles Hype Train Terminal ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Rendiz - 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL PVE Catch Events So Much Pink ~ 1st Place BillionTH - 2nd Place SoullessFighter Monotype Hunt #1 ~ 1st Place ZorNiFieD - 2nd Place Enaross Runaway Raticate ~ 1st Place pokeadri - 2nd Place Imtrnghia Hunt Prof. Dogwood's Endless Quest ~ Winners Prof. Dogwood's Endless Quest ~ Winners Find a Friend #21: A New Era ~ Winners Hide & Seek Crossword Conundrum #2 ~ Winners Unown Anagrams ~ Winners Trivia Tri-vi-Attack ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Creation Contest Build your own Pokemon Gym ~ Winners ~ 1st Place SlidingPanda - 2nd Place Miichii April PVP Over Used [OU] Oceanic April Tournament ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place SejuaniSupport [OU] Standard 6v6 ~ 1st Place SejuaniSupport - 2nd Place panchoclos [OU] Friday Night Throwdown III ~ 1st Place Lkrenz - 2nd Place XPLOZ [OU] Teddiursa's OU Tryouts ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place SweeTforU [OU] Leaderboard Tournament ~ 1st Place Gutina - 2nd Place Schuchty [OU] Bandstorm Returns! ~ 1st Place ArfArf - 2nd Place DestructX [OU] Colossal Competitive Conquest ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place BlueBreath Under Used [UU] Who Will Steel The Show ~ 1st Place Artemiseta - 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL [UU] Takes Flight ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place DestructX Never Used [NU] Battle Royale II ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place FABBROoo [NU] Friday Night Throwdown ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Gbwead [NU] The Rising Sun ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL Little Cup [LC] The Togepi Cup ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DoctorPBJ - 2nd Place OrangeManiac Doubles [Doubles] Clefable's Doubles Slumber Party ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place xXLegacyGiXx [Doubles] Doubles Fiesta! ~ 1st Place LKrenz - 2nd Place BiondiOito PVE Catch Events Professor Oak's Colossal Prank ~ 1st Place WidiWonka - 2nd Place Lilyfromanimove Monotype Hunt #2 ~ 1st Place Teohedmund - 2nd Place Pirc Wally Needs a Starter ~ 1st Place RedSoulz - 2nd Antonellaa Team Rocket's Recruitment Drive ~ 1st Place Mikerson - 2nd Place SirVector Hunt The Getaway-Care #5 ~ Winners The Getaway-Care #6 ~ Winners Find a Friend #22 ~ Winners Hide & Seek Snap Happy Scout ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Define the Skies ~ Winners SOCIAL MEDIA April's Player Spotlight ~ 1st Place xGilanx - 2nd Place Gobu May PVP Over Used [OU] Quagmire's ~ 1st Place Takens - 2nd Place pIata [OU] Linoone's Extreme OU Bonanza ~ 1st Place BlackJovi - 2nd Place XPLOZ [OU] Friday Night Throwdown IV ~ 1st Place Gypss - 2nd Place LucasCisneros [OU] Gengar's Ghostly Games ~ 1st Place Gluumac - 2nd Place Giantpipe [OU] Oceanic May Tournament ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Panchoclos [OU] The Battle for the Golden Karp ~ 1st Place Schuchty - 2nd Place giantpipe [OU] Leaderboard Tournament ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place Walpayer [OU] Friday Night Throwdown V ~ 1st Place BlueBreath - 2nd Place ArteezyRL Under Used [UU] Marathon Madness ~ 1st Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place Bluejim [UU] The UU Race ~ 1st Place Guerinf - 2nd Place xXLegacyGiXx [UU] Corphish Steps into the Ring ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place SweeTforU [UU] Leaderboard Tournament ~ 1st Place Giantpipe - 2nd Place BurntZebra [UU] Marill's Bank Holiday Brawl ~ 1st Place Yangsam - 2nd Place Giantpipe Monotype Tournament [Monotype Tournament] The Strongest Type ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place Legionaire Gimmick [Gimmick] Airborne Tournament III ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place Lifestyle - 2nd Place pIata PVE Catch Events Aipom's Safari Shakedown ~ 1st Place DarylDixonTWD - 2nd Place Peisco Magma vs Aqua: Who will win? ~ 1st Place SimoneP - 2nd Place GiftofGod The Curator's Request ~ 1st Place Holywind - 2nd Place VeiteCmDePlacer Scout In The Spotlight ~ 1st Place MitchGymLeader - 2nd Place DarylDixonTWD You Dunsparce'd ...Yet Again! ~ 1st Place Nabotieso - 2nd Place AdhemarScZ Do a Friend a Favour! ~ 1st Place Pirc - 2nd Place AxelAgain Hunt Catching With Class ~ Winners Prof. Dogwood's Endless Quest #5 ~ Winners Who's that Pokemon? ~ Winners Oshawott's Ottendorf Journey ~ Winners Find a Friend #23 ~ Winners Breeding Contest Daycare Dilemma ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Writing Contest A Lyrical Word Battle ~ Winners Music Creation Contest A Legendary Music Battle! ~ Winners ~ 1st Place OrangeManiac - 2nd Place FireTail Game Word Jumble II ~ 1st Place Archon FORUM EVENT Art Contest The Starter ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Moetal - 2nd Place WolfgangDamien June PVP Over Used [OU] Kingdra's Wildwater Challenge ~ 1st Place Walpayer- 2nd Place Pashaebashu [OU] Leaderboard Tournament ~ 1st Place Eloyriptor - 2nd Place Raaidn [OU] Taking 'Em By The Horn ~ 1st Place Schuchty - 2nd Place KaynineXL Under Used [UU] Shine Bright! ~ 1st Place BlackJovi - 2nd Place FABBROoo [UU] Heated Summer Showdown ~ 1st Place Dededoge - 2nd Place BurntZebra Never Used [NU] The Iron March ~ 1st Place YubeLLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place DestructX [NU] Oceanic June Tournament ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place Mlhawk [NU] Volcano's Clash ~ 1st Place YubeLLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place Gazelli Doubles [Doubles] Friday Night Doubles ~ 1st Place Karnaj - 2nd Place Orangemaniac Team Tag Tournament [OU/NU] A Magnificent Duo ~ Bracket 1st Place Team BlackDestruction [BlackJovi & DestructX] - 2nd Place Team Gloorodo [Gluumac & Leorodo] Gimmick [Gimmick] Ultimately Awesome Oceanic ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place FireTail - 2nd Place Pokefella PVE Catch Events Dance with me! ~ 1st Place Warstore - 2nd Place EeveeEcho My First Catch! ~ 1st Place ItsWednesday - 2nd Place TrojanXP Misty's Summer Poolparty ~ 1st Place Crimar - 2nd Place Anthrazit Mossdeep's Mystic Muddle ~ 1st Place OldMentor - 2nd Place FilipeBad Hunt Catching With Class #2 ~ Winners Who's that Pokemon? ~ Winners Find a Friend #24 ~ Winners Breeding Contest Daycare Dilemma ~ Winners Hide & Seek Meet me at....? ~ Winners Hide & Seek! ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Define the Deadly ~ Winners ~ 1st Place WolfgangDamien - 2nd Place Moetal July PVP Over Used [OU] Oceanic July Tournament ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place Yangsam [OU] Koffing's Toxic Tournament ~ 1st Place Kriger - 2nd Place Gazelli [OU] Arcanine's Dog House ~ 1st Place Dreico - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ [OU] Leaderboard Tournament ~ 1st Place ZDFire - 2nd Place Michaelxten [OU] All in or Fold ~ 1st Place BlackJovi - 2nd Place Yaritan Under Used [UU] Swellow's Flight Academy ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place Schuchty [UU] Friday Evening UU ~ 1st Place Arimanius - 2nd Place Havsha Never Used [NU] NU Ambush ~ 1st Place ihatos - 2nd Place enchanteur [NU] Sharpedo's Shark Attack ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place BlueBreath [NU] Spoink's Celebration Fiesta ~ 1st Place gbwead - 2nd Place BurntZebra [NU] Poliwrath's Fight Club ~ 1st Place Lazaaro - 2nd Place SweeTforU Little Cup [LC] Little Cup's Return ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place YettoDie - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ Doubles [Doubles] Double or Nothing ~ 1st Place DoctorPBJ - 2nd Place YubeLLLLLLLLLLLL PVE Catch Events Where's Wattson? ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place Silversteins The Great Bug Outbreak ~ 1st Place Azelote - 2nd Place Smearagle Dunsparc'ing all over the place ~ 1st Place KentaBlue - 2nd Place RedCutie Roxanne's Rocky Riot~ 1st Place Rekkless - 2nd Place Aerun Ditto's Imposter Game ~ 1st Place RaesT - 2nd Place MrBelmin Hunt Prof. Dogwood's Endless Quest ~ Winners Find a Friend #25 ~ Winners Breeding Contest Daycare Dilemma ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide & Seek! ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Writing Contest Changing Views ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Pachima - 2nd Place Gunthug August PVP Over Used [OU] Houndoom's Hellish Tournament ~ 1st Place Walpayer - 2nd Place Xilias [OU] Another Summer Showdown ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place Michaelxten [OU] Lake of Ragequit ~ 1st Place Kevola - 2nd Place enchanteur [OU] Star of the OU Show ~ 1st Place lAlejandrol - 2nd Place Frags [OU] Take It Slow Bro ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place KaynineXL Under Used [UU] UU Strikes Again ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place enchanteur [UU] Oceanic UU August Tournament ~ 1st Place Lazaaro - 2nd Place FABBROoo [UU] Azumarill's Pool Party ~ 1st Place Guerinf - 2nd Place Epicverde Never Used [NU] Torkoal's Hot Spring ~ 1st Place SejuaniSupport - 2nd Place BurntZebra [NU] Snubbull's Puppy Show ~ 1st Place Sebat - 2nd Place Pyrolia [NU] Kingler's Beach Party ~ 1st Place Lazaaro - 2nd Place KaynineXL [NU] Dang, A Shiny Bush ~ 1st Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place Raptori [NU] Fearow's Bird Nest ~ 1st Place NikhilR - 2nd Place LKrenz Doubles [Doubles] The Amazing Doubles Showdown ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ Team Tag Tournament [UU] Will UU go to the prom with me? No U ~ Bracket 1st Place Team onlycoach [Frags & Giantpipe] - 2nd Place Team Los Walleros [YubeL & BurntZebra] PVE Catch Events The Awoken Volcanoes ~ 1st Place Dolittle - 2nd Place KenDude Juan Last Catch ~ 1st Place ChessFking - 2nd Place Roncatto Oddish's Little Accident ~ 1st Place Flavawhat - 2nd Place Aerun Kanto Safari Scuffle ~ 1st Place Kaerodactyl - 2nd Place SamiTinkeruu Peeko's Newest Friend ~ 1st Place Staggiie - 2nd Place Lifestyle Jigglypuff's Lullaby ~ 1st Place IceDevimon - 2nd Place Hernanwolf Su, Ein, Ub ! ~ 1st Place DarylDixonTWD - 2nd Place IceDevimon Scavenger Hunt The Return of the Team Scavenger Hunt ~ [The singles and a girl] AlateaOlwyn, Yettodie, StriderxD, BlueBreath September PVP Over Used [OU] Taking 'Em By The Horn ~ 1st Place StriderXD - 2nd Place Giantpipe [OU] Kyu's Awesome Tourney 2 ~ 1st Place FABBROoo - 2nd Place Walpayer [OU] The Incredible M'Champ ~ 1st Place Sebat - 2nd Place BlueBreath [OU] The Three Beaksketeers ~ 1st Place DragonDemonio - 2nd Place Takens [OU] Oceanic OU September Tournament ~ 1st Place enchanteur - 2nd Place giantpipe [OU] Unbearable Fight! ~ 1st Place LKrenz - 2nd Place Artemiseta Under Used [UU] Sneasel's Swift UU Showdown ~ 1st Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL - 2nd Place Giantpipe [UU] Shock Therapy ~ 1st Place ZDFire - 2nd Place Schuchty [UU] Haunter's Trick House ~ 1st Place giantpipe - 2nd Place BlueBreath [UU] UU Got A Problem, Punk? ~ 1st Place EpicVerde - 2nd Place Rachoou [UU]Swablu's Alliance ~ 1st Place Mlhawk - 2nd Place giantpipe Never Used [NU] Raichu's Electrifying Karaoke ~ 1st Place SweeTforU - 2nd Place Takens [NU] Claydol's Sunday Evening Brawl ~ 1st Place LKrenz - 2nd Place Bluejim [NU] Great Deku Shiftree ~ 1st Place SweeTforU - 2nd Place Kevola [NU] Baratheon NU Tournament ~ 1st Place yangsam - 2nd Place Frags [NU] Whiscash's Wild Water Rapids ~ 1st Place Lazaaro - 2nd Place Frags Little Cup [LC] Little Cup League ~ 1st Place Dreico - 2nd Place Jeiseun Doubles [Doubles] Marowak's Doubles Club ~ 1st Place XPLOZ - 2nd Place BlueBreath [Doubles] Ludi's Double Dance Off ~ 1st Place Kevola - 2nd Place Lkrenz Team Tag Tournament [OU/UU] It's Net the Time or the Plaice ~ Bracket 1st Place Team Omelette du Fromage [Schuchty & Xilias] - 2nd Place Team Mexico [SweeTforU & DarylDixtonTWD] Metronome [Metronome] Makuhita's Metronome Melee ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place DarylDixonTWD - 2nd Place DoctorPBJ PVE Catch Events Hoenn Ghost Hunt ~ 1st Place Enchanteur - 2nd Place IceDevimon Mt Moon Pokemon Pursuit ~ 1st Place MitchGymLeader - 2nd Place DarylDixonTWD Time to Steel the Spotlight ~ 1st Place Ilostmykeyys - 2nd Place Joaculi Alert: Low Battery! ~ 1st Place Yaritan - 2nd Place Tranzmaster Team Rocket Trio's Last Chance ~ 1st Place Timanu - 2nd Place BelieberBoy A Fiery Path ~ 1st Place oNYKOo - 2nd Place Neferi Explorer's Needed ~ 1st Place Bucmow - 2nd Place Kaoth Hunt Who's That Pokemon? #3 ~ Winners Find a Friend #26 ~ Winners Catching With Class #3 ~ Winners Hide & Seek Kek the Kecleon's Hide and Seek ~ Winners October PVP Over Used [OU] A Tasty Cep ~ 1st Place Walpayer - 2nd Place LifeStyle [OU] Dusclop's Trick House ~ 1st Place KaynineXL - 2nd Place enchanteur [OU] Oceanic October ~ 1st Place SpartacusGD - 2nd Place pachima Under Used [UU] Taillow's Late Night Flight ~ 1st Place SweeTforU - 2nd Place Mlhawk [UU] Steelix's UU Clash ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place Yangsam Never Used [NU] The Blob Tourney ~ 1st Place AnGeLOrGuLloSo - 2nd Place Raptori [NU] Kizhaz Sprouted ~ 1st Place BlackJovi - 2nd Place StriderXD Little Cup [LC] Little Cup League #2 ~ 1st Place YettoDie - 2nd Place EpicVerde [LC] Magbrawl Mini Series ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place enchanteur - 2nd Place BlueBreath Doubles [Doubles] Doubles Down Under ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place SweeTforU PVE Catch Events Free Wailmy ~ 1st Place whilt - 2nd Place BlackJovi The Great PokeMMO Ghost Hunt #2 ~ Winners False Swipe Contest ~ 1st Place Mayuuuuuyuuuuuuu - 2nd Place Pirc Hunt Who's That Pokemon? #4 ~ Winners Find a Friend #27 ~ Winners Any Fin Is Possible #3 ~ Winners Breeding Contest Daycare Dilemma ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide and Seek! ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Art Contest Define the Fury ~ Winners ~ 1st Place Lyouie - 2nd Place Moetal Writing Contest Encounters - Shortstory Writing Contest ~ Winners November PVP Over Used [OU] Kizhaz a Bone to Pick with You ~ 1st Place Sebat - 2nd Place Walpayer [OU] Take it Slow Bro #2 ~ 1st Place belieberboy - 2nd Place Kevola [OU] Oceanic November ~ 1st Place Walpayer - 2nd Place Takens Under Used [UU] Starshower ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place LifeStyle [UU] Pink Claws ~ 1st Place Sebat - 2nd Place SoyHector [UU] Kizhaz the Blues ~ 1st Place Forfiter - 2nd Place Sebat Never Used [NU] Oceanic Tournament ~ 1st Place giantpipe - 2nd Place Walpayer [NU] Tyrone's Actual Never-Used Tournament ~ Bracket ~ 1st Place xSparkie - 2nd Place FlavaWhat Little Cup [LC] Little Cup League #3 ~ 1st Place KiiritoX - 2nd Place Dreico Doubles [Doubles] Kizhaz Doubles Up ~ 1st Place XPLOZ - 2nd Place Guerinf [Doubles] Do-Si-Doubles ~ 1st Place enchanteur - 2nd Place overToasted PVE Catch Events Expert Catchers Wanted! ~ 1st Place Staggiie - 2nd Place Kriliin I Need Some Space ~ 1st Place Chjul - 2nd Place LeLooouP Gluttonous Gulpin ~ 1st Place Kaerisaki - 2nd Place MaatthewMLG It's A Critical Hit! ~ 1st Place Welklen - 2nd Place JoseUmbreon Flight Academy! ~ 1st Place Huaikisound - 2nd Place DarkSteelY Hunt Who's That Pokemon ~ Winners Find a Friend #28 ~ Winners Hide & Seek Hide & Seek! ~ Winners Hide and Seek ~ Winners December PVP Uber [Uber] Just A Prank Tier ~ 1st Place XxxDragonDarkxxX - 2nd Place DanRDx [Uber] Lucky Elf Coin Flip ~ 1st Place enchanteur - 2nd Place Oltann Over Used [OU] PokeMMO Puppy Patrol ~ 1st Place belieberboy - 2nd Place kinao [OU] Christmas Pine Tournament ~ 1st Place Frags - 2nd Place Aspiration [OU] Oceanic December ~ 1st Place FlareBlitzz - 2nd Place EVlLJUDGE [OU] Christmas Pine Tournament #2 ~ 1st Place Raaidn - 2nd Place ROITTH Under Used [UU] Irrelephant Thuursday ~ 1st Place Lifestyle - 2nd Place gbwead [UU] It's Not All Doom & Gloom ~ 1st Place Gbwead - 2nd Place ZDFire [UU] Drowzee's Wake Up Call ~ 1st Place Wiriketchup - 2nd Place Forfiter Never Used [NU] Feel the Wrath! ~ 1st Place LKrenz - 2nd Place DiDidIStutter [NU] Slime Time! ~ 1st Place ErickCp - 2nd Place SidClassic [NU] Tropius' Beach Party ~ 1st Place BurntZebra - 2nd Place yosoyarca [NU] NU Years Eve! ~ 1st Place gbwead - 2nd Place TheFireLion Little Cup [LC] Little Cup League #4 ~ 1st Place EpicVerde - 2nd Place Rynners Doubles [Doubles] Trouble Tournament ~ 1st Place Phobosz - 2nd Place YUBELLLLLLLLLLLL [Doubles] There is No Spoon ~ 1st Place DoubleJ - 2nd Place OrangeManiac PVE Catch Events You wont Weedle out of this one! ~ 1st Place Pirc - 2nd Place enmb Hunt Any Fin Is Possible #4 ~ Winners Who's That Pokemon? #6 ~ Winners The Bug Life Chose Me! ~ Winners Find a Friend #29 ~ Winners Scavenger Hunt Christmas Scavenger Hunt ~ 1st Place blckdraak Reindeer Games Reindeer Games 2017 ~ Winner Hide & Seek Hide and Seek ~ Winners FORUM EVENT Writing Contest Encounters: Short Story Contest ~ Winners
  14. It was me cleaning up the Announcement section of the forum. Don't worry Sinnoh is still planned to be released in the near future.
  15. There is no exact date but we do plan on releasing shortly after the PTS finishes.
  16. No PTS data does not persist after the PTS is complete.
  17. We go through checks and reviewed before we accept or reject an email change request. If yours is still outstanding please provide the email address you are looking to change to so I can look into it.
  18. In order to obtain support for reward points you will need to contact our Payment Processor directly to understand the current error message you are receiving. You can find the support link on the page which you are looking to obtain reward points.
  19. I want to clarify the comment being referenced just so we are all clear. We are not confirming nor denying the potential of Johto in the future or any other features that have been brought up in the past. The only certainty is we are currently working on the Sinnoh region and will be releasing it when it is ready. After complete and we allow for time for bugs to arise and be fixed we will re-assess our priorities on what to work on next.
  20. Only items we designated as seasonal could come back not limited but there always the possibility of new limited items coming out in future time or re-releasing a seasonal item from the past.
  21. I would never say never but it is not in our current development queue atm.
  22. Yes we changed priorities and dungeons are still on the roadmap to be worked on in the future.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.